Program Application




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Percent of Sale
Base commission 15.00%
Additional terms The Champions Marketplace is part of Stock Car Fan Nation network of platforms. We are an online grocery store with more than 40,000 products. We have the following programs for our Race Team Owners and Race Drivers: For each item purchased by members of your group you will receive a commission equal to 15% of the members purchase. Race Team Owners and Drivers are eligible for sponsorship from Stock Car Fan Nation if they are a key influencer for any of the brands we have partner with. For none Race Driver or Race Team Owner Affiliates we pay you 15% on each sales you generate on out site TheChampionsMarketplace.com. None Race Driver or Team Owner Affiliates are not eligible for sponsorships.

Stock Car Fan Nation has create a sponsorship program for racing drivers and charities by creating a three-way partnership to sell
manufactures products to race fans. SCFN partners with manufactures to sell their products to race fans. The manufacture in return have agreed to rebate 15% for sponsorships. The sponsorship funds are divided among any driver from any of NASCAR’s 18 division that agree to participate. Drivers that agree to participate agree to endorse the SCFN family of sites and allow  SCFN to post to their social media through a technology named Falcon to entices drivers followers to join SCFN’s Champions Marketplace to support their favorite driver, receive pricing 10% below MSRP and a rebate of 10% in SCFN site currency stock car coins which can be used to purchase anything being sold by the site including race tickets, hotel room and concession stand vouchers in the form of prepaid debit cards. Drivers receive 15% of each purchase in cash and a signing bonus in Stock Car Coins of $500 to $1,000,000. In year 2 the drivers will receive a monthly payment that is equal to their total of the previous year. Once the drive has more fan purchase then they did the previous year they will receive 15% of each additional purchase as a bonus. The payments to drivers continues for as long as they are a live and there are fans register under their name that are purchasing products from SCFN. To Lean more about Stock Car Coins, watch the video we have prepared to explain how the coins works.

Fans can register to be affiliates and be paid 10% for each new purchaser from The Champions Marketplace they recruit. The fans will receive 10% in Stock Car Coins on the new members first purchase. After the first purchase the new members will be assigned to the fans favorite drivers team. The fan should use the drivers name in the field that ask for Name of Race Team. The fans will also receive their payment in 30 days after the purchase.

Affiliate
Terms and Conditions



As
an authorized affiliate (Affiliate) of Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc, and its affiliated
websites (SCFN), you agree to abide by the terms and conditions contained in
this Agreement (Agreement). Please read the entire Agreement carefully before
registering and promoting SCFN as an Affiliate.



Your
participation in the Program is solely to legally advertise our website to
receive a commission on memberships and products purchased by individuals
referred to SCFN by your own website or personal referrals.



By
signing up for the SCFN Affiliate Program (Program), you indicate your
acceptance of this Agreement and its terms and conditions.



1. Approval or Rejection of the
Application



We
reserve the right to approve or reject ANY Affiliate Program Application in our
sole and absolute discretion. You will have no legal recourse against us for
the rejection of your Affiliate Program Application.



2. Commissions



Commissions
will be paid once a month. For an Affiliate to receive a commission, the
referred account must remain active for a minimum of 37 days.



You
cannot refer yourself, and you will not receive a commission on your own
accounts. Commission on each referral continue for as long as you and/or your
organization remain a member and the referral is making purchases from one of
SCFN affiliated sites. If someone clicks the link on your site and orders
multiple accounts, then you will receive a commission on all orders.



Payments
will only be sent for transactions that have been successfully completed.
Transactions that result in chargebacks or refunds will not be paid out.



3. Termination



Your
affiliate application and status in the Program may be suspended or terminated
for any of the following reasons:



·        
Inappropriate advertisements (false
claims, misleading hyperlinks, etc.).



·        
Spamming (mass email, mass newsgroup
posting, etc.).



·        
Advertising on sites containing or
promoting illegal activities.



·        
Failure to disclose the affiliate
relationship for any promotion that qualifies as an endorsement under existing
Federal Trade Commission guidelines and regulations, or any applicable state
laws.



·        
Violation of intellectual property
rights. SCFN reserves the right to require license agreements from those who
employ trademarks of SCFN in order to protect our intellectual property rights.



·        
Offering rebates, coupons, or other
form of promised kick-backs from your affiliate commission as an incentive.
Adding bonuses or bundling other products with SCFN, however, is acceptable.



·        
Self-referrals, fraudulent transactions,
suspected Affiliate fraud.



In
addition to the foregoing, SCFN reserves the right to terminate any Affiliate
account at any time, for any violations of this Agreement or no reason.



4. Affiliate Links



You
may use graphic and text links both on your website and within in your email
messages. You may also advertise the SCFN site in online and offline classified
ads, magazines, and newspapers.



You
may use the graphics and text provided by us, or you may create your own as
long as they are deemed appropriate according to the conditions and not in
violation as outlined in Condition 3.



5. Coupon and Deal Sites



SCFN
occasionally offers coupon to select affiliates and to our newsletter
subscribers. If you are not pre-approved / assigned a branded coupon, then you
are not allowed to promote the coupon. Below are the terms that apply for any
affiliate who is considering the promotion of our products in relation to a
deal or coupon:



·        
Affiliates may not use misleading
text on affiliate links, buttons, or images to imply that anything besides
currently authorized deals to the specific affiliate.



·        
Affiliates may not bid on SCFN
Coupons, SCFN Discounts or other phrases implying coupons are available.



·        
Affiliates may not generate pop-ups,
pop-under, iframes, frames, or any other seen or unseen actions that set
affiliate cookies unless the user has expressed a clear and explicit interest
in activating a specific savings by clicking on a clearly marked link, button
or image for that particular coupon or deal. Your link must send the visitor to
the merchant site.



·        
User must be able to see
coupon/deal/savings information and details before an affiliate cookie is set
(i.e. “click here to see coupons and open a window to merchant site” is NOT
allowed).



·        
Affiliate sites may not have “Click
for (or to see) Deal/Coupon” or any variation, when there are no coupons or
deals available, and the click opens the merchant site or sets a cookie.
Affiliates with such text on the merchant landing page will be removed from the
program immediately.



6. Pay Per Click (PPC) Policy



PPC
bidding is NOT allowed without prior written permission.



7. Liability



SCFN
will not be liable for indirect or accidental damages (loss of revenue,
commissions) due to affiliate tracking failures, loss of database files, or any
results of intents of harm to the Program and/or to our website(s).



We
do not make any expressed or implied warranties with respect to the Program
and/or the memberships or products sold by SCFN. We make no claim that the
operation of the Program and/or our website(s) will be error-free, and we will
not be liable for any interruptions or errors.



8. Term of the Agreement



The
term of this Agreement begins upon your acceptance in the Program and will end
when your Affiliate account is terminated.



The
terms and conditions of this agreement may be modified by us at any time. If
any modification to the terms and conditions of this Agreement are unacceptable
to you, your only choice is to terminate your Affiliate account. Your
continuing participation in the Program will constitute your acceptance of any
change.



9. Indemnification



Affiliate
shall indemnify and hold harmless SCFN and its affiliate and subsidiary
companies, officers, directors, employees, licensees, successors and assigns,
including those licensed or authorized by SCFN to transmit and distribute
materials, from any and all liabilities, damages, fines, judgments, claims,
costs, losses, and expenses (including reasonable legal fees and costs) arising
out of or related to any and all claims sustained in connection with this
Agreement due to the negligence, misrepresentation, failure to disclose, or
intentional misconduct of Affiliate.



10. Governing Law, Jurisdiction, and
Attorney Fees



This
Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the
United States and the State of New York. Any dispute arising under or related
in any way to this Agreement shall be adjudicated exclusively in the state
courts located in Suffolk County, New York.



In
the event of litigation to enforce any provision of this Agreement, the
prevailing party will be entitled to recover from the other party its costs and
fees, including reasonable legal fees.



11.
Additional Benefits for Registering for our Program



Each
new affiliate will receive a bonus in our site currency “Stock Car Coins” based
on the number of conformed social media followers the affiliate has register
under their name. The bonus shall be $0.15 cents for each confirmed followers
on Facebook, Instagram, and/or Twitter. The bonus will be deposited in your
StockCarFanNation.com account within 14 days of registration. After you have
complete one year of an affiliation with SCFN you will be given a monthly grantee
based on the average sales per month in the previous year. Once you past your
total sales for the previous year you will receive the normal payout of 15% on
each additional sale. The grantee shall be a lifetime agreement but can be terminated
by either party with a 14 days written notice to:



Stock
Car Fan Nation, Inc



77
Mastro Road



Calverton,
NY 11933



 



12. Permission
Granted to SCFN by Affiliate



 



1.   
To
market its services to the Affiliates friends, family, and fans over all forms
of social media currently established or established in the future by the Affiliates
by connecting the sites through Falcon.io.



2.   
To
market its services to the Affiliate’s friends, family, and fans over all
websites currently established or established in the future by the Affiliates.



3.   
To
use the Drivers likeness in all forms of advertisement for its services.



4.   
To
have two 6 inch by 2 feet stick on display advertisement appear on the drivers
race car at all event the drive will enter for as long as this agreement
remains enforce.



5.   
To
issue press releases about the Affiliates endorsement of the SCFN and the SCFN
services.



13. Electronic Signatures Effective



The
Agreement is an electronic contract that sets out the legally binding terms of
your participation in the SCFN affiliate program. You indicate your acceptance
of this Agreement and all of the terms and conditions contained or referenced
in this Agreement by completing the SCFN application process. This action
creates an electronic signature that has the same legal force and effect as a
handwritten signature.



 



 

PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated April 07, 2020



Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc. ("Company", "we", "us", "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]

When you visit our website http://www.stockcarfannation.com (the "Website"), use our mobile application, use our Facebook application, as the case may be (the "App") and more generally, use any of our services (the "Services", which include the Website and App), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website and App), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS


1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short:  We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Personal Information Provided by You. We collect data about health, dna, medical records, fitbit, and similar apps; data held by a hospital or doctor; gun membership; app usage; political and social affiliation to different groups; past and current partners; taxation, pension, and maternity leave; data collected from surveys; cv and other job application data such as background checks; work performance, salary, bonuses, and disciplinary actions; purchase history; financial information (credit card number, purchase history, invoices); passwords; and other similar information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Stripe. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://stripe.com/privacy.

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the Information described in the section called "HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS" below.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies. You can find out more about this in our Cookie Notice below.

Information collected through our App

In Short:  We collect information regarding your geo-location, mobile device, push notifications, and Facebook permissions when you use our App.

If you use our App, we also collect the following information:
  • Geo-Location Information. We may request access or permission to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using our App, to provide certain location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device's settings.
  • Mobile Device Access. We may request access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device's bluetooth, calendar, camera, contacts, microphone, reminders, sensors, sms messages, social media accounts, storage, and other features. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device's settings.
  • Mobile Device Data. We automatically collect device information (such as your mobile device ID, model and manufacturer), operating system, version information and system configuration information, device and application identification numbers, browser type and version, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, and Internet Protocol (IP) address (or proxy server). If you are using our App, we may also collect information about the phone network associated with your mobile device, your mobile device’s operating system or platform, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID and information about the features of our App you accessed.
  • Push Notifications. We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or certain features of the App. If you wish to opt-out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device's settings.
  • Facebook Permissions. We by default access your Facebook basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, checkins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook permissions, refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page.
This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our App, for troubleshooting and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Information collected from other sources

In Short:  We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, social media platforms, and other outside sources.

In order to enhance our ability to provide relevant marketing, offers and services to you and update our records, we may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, affiliate programs, data providers, social media platforms, as well as from other third parties. This information includes mailing addresses, job titles, email addresses, phone numbers, intent data (or user behavior data), Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, social media profiles, social media URLs and custom profiles, for purposes of targeted advertising and event promotion. If you interact with us on a social media platform using your social media account (e.g. Facebook or Twitter), we receive personal information about you such as your name, email address, and gender. Any personal information that we collect from your social media account depends on your social media account's privacy settings.

2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:
  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.
  • Other Users. When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments, contributions or other content to the Services) or otherwise interact with public areas of the Services, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the Services in perpetuity. If you interact with other users of our Services and register for our Services through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our Services, and view your profile.
  • Offer Wall. Our App may display a third-party hosted "offer wall." Such an offer wall allows third-party advertisers to offer virtual currency, gifts, or other items to users in return for the acceptance and completion of an advertisement offer. Such an offer wall may appear in our App and be displayed to you based on certain data, such as your geographic area or demographic information. When you click on an offer wall, you will be brought to an external website belonging to other persons and will leave our App. A unique identifier, such as your user ID, will be shared with the offer wall provider in order to prevent fraud and properly credit your account with the relevant reward. Please note that we do not control third-party websites and have no responsibility in relation to the content of such websites. The inclusion of a link towards a third-party website does not imply an endorsement by us of such website. Accordingly, we do not make any warranty regarding such third-party websites and we will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by the use of such websites. In addition, when you access any third-party website, please understand that your rights while accessing and using those websites will be governed by the privacy notice and terms of service relating to the use of those websites.

3. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice below.

4. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Short:  Yes, we use Google Maps for the purpose of providing better service.

This Website or App uses Google Maps APIs which is subject to Google’s Terms of Service. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To find out more about Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this link. We obtain and store on your device ('cache') your location for 14 months. You may revoke your consent anytime by contacting us at the contact details provided at the end of this document.

5. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?     

In Short:  If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Services offers you the ability to register and login using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public on such social media platform. If you login using Facebook, we may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as your friends, check-ins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

6. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?     

In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers are located in United States. If you are accessing our Services from outside United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see "WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?" above), in United States, and other countries.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework:

Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc. complies with the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union, the United Kingdom and Switzerland to the United States and has certified its compliance with it. As such, Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc. is committed to subjecting all personal information received from European Union (EU) member countries, the United Kingdom and Switzerland in reliance on the Privacy Shield Framework, in accordance with the Privacy Shield Principles. To learn more about the Privacy Shield Framework, visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield List.

Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc. is responsible for the processing of personal information it receives, under the Privacy Shield Framework, and subsequently transfers to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf.

With respect to personal information received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Framework, Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc. is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission ("FTC"). In certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

EU, UK and Swiss customers may contact Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc. with questions or complaints concerning this notice at the following: [email protected]

Privacy Shield organizations must respond within 45 days of receiving a complaint.

We maintain reasonable and appropriate security measures to protect personal information we process from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction, taking into account the nature of the personal information and the risks involved in processing that information, in accordance with the Privacy Shield.

If you are from the EU, UK or Switzerland, you have the right to request access to the personal information that we hold about you and request that we correct, amend, or delete it if it is inaccurate or processed in violation of the Privacy Shield. If you would like to exercise these rights, please write to us at the contact details provided below. We may request specific information from you to confirm your identity and we will respond to your request in accordance with the Privacy Shield Principles and applicable data protection laws.

If you have not received a timely or satisfactory response from Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc. to your question or complaint, please contact the independent recourse mechanism listed below, and they will investigate and assist you free of charge.

An independent dispute resolution mechanism is operated by the American Arbitration Association. If the dispute concerned human resources personal information or information is obtained in connection to the employment relationship, we will cooperate with the competent EU, UK or Swiss data protection authorities and comply with the guidance of such authorities.

In limited situations, EU, UK and Swiss individuals may seek redress from the Privacy Shield Panel, a binding arbitration mechanism.

If there is any conflict between the terms in this notice and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.

To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit www.privacyshield.gov.
 
7. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?

In Short:  We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.

The Services may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Services. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.

8. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than .

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

9. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

10. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short:  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at [email protected]

11. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
 
If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at [email protected]

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:
  • Log into your account settings and update your user account.
  • Contact us using the contact information provided.
Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. For further information, please see our Cookie Notice below.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out, you may:
  • Note your preferences when you register an account with the site.
  • Contact us using the contact information provided.
  • Access your account settings and update preferences.

12. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 

13. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with a Service, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

14. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?     

In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

15. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?     

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO), Robert A Wilson, by email at [email protected], by phone at 6318714945, or by post to:

Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc.
Robert A Wilson
77 Mastro Road
Calverton, NY 11933
United States

16. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?     

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please visit: Contact Us. We will respond to your request within 30 days.RETURN POLICY

Last updated April 07, 2020


Thank you for your purchase. We hope you are happy with your purchase. However, if you are not completely satisfied with your purchase for any reason, you may return it to us for store credit only. Please see below for more information on our return policy.

RETURNS

All returns must be postmarked within thirty (30) days of the purchase date. All returned items must be in new and unused condition, with all original tags and labels attached.

RETURN PROCESS

To return an item, please email customer service at [email protected] to obtain a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number. After receiving a RMA number, place the item securely in its original packaging and include your proof of purchase, and mail your return to the following address:

eFullfillment
Attn: Returns
RMA #
807 Airport Access Rd  
Traverse City, MI 49686  
United States  

Please note, you will be responsible for all return shipping charges. We strongly recommend that you use a trackable method to mail your return. 

REFUNDS

After receiving your return and inspecting the condition of your item, we will process your return. Please allow at least sixty (60) days from the receipt of your item to process your return. We will notify you by email when your return has been processed.

EXCEPTIONS    

The following items cannot be returned:
 
     ●     Food and Clothing    

 

For defective or damaged products, please contact us at the customer service number below to arrange a refund or exchange. 
 
Please Note
  
     ●     A 25% restocking fee will be charged for all returns.     
     ●     Sale items are FINAL SALE and cannot be returned.     

QUESTIONS

If you have any questions concerning our return policy, please contact us at: 
Customize Policy Style
Theme
Create New ThemeSharp (Default)
Select "Create New Theme" to edit your policy style.

COOKIE POLICY

Last updated October 05, 2020



This Cookie Policy explains how Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc. ("Company", "we", "us", and "our") uses cookies and similar technologies to recognize you when you visit our websites at http://www.stockcarfannation.com, ("Websites"). It explains what these technologies are and why we use them, as well as your rights to control our use of them.

In some cases we may use cookies to collect personal information, or that becomes personal information if we combine it with other information.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are widely used by website owners in order to make their websites work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting information.

Cookies set by the website owner (in this case, Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc.) are called "first party cookies". Cookies set by parties other than the website owner are called "third party cookies". Third party cookies enable third party features or functionality to be provided on or through the website (e.g. like advertising, interactive content and analytics). The parties that set these third party cookies can recognize your computer both when it visits the website in question and also when it visits certain other websites.

Why do we use cookies?

We use first and third party cookies for several reasons. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Websites to operate, and we refer to these as "essential" or "strictly necessary" cookies. Other cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our Online Properties. Third parties serve cookies through our Websites for advertising, analytics and other purposes. This is described in more detail below.

The specific types of first and third party cookies served through our Websites and the purposes they perform are described below (please note that the specific cookies served may vary depending on the specific Online Properties you visit):

How can I control cookies?

You have the right to decide whether to accept or reject cookies. You can exercise your cookie rights by setting your preferences in the Cookie Consent Manager. The Cookie Consent Manager allows you to select which categories of cookies you accept or reject. Essential cookies cannot be rejected as they are strictly necessary to provide you with services.

The Cookie Consent Manager can be found in the notification banner and on our website. If you choose to reject cookies, you may still use our website though your access to some functionality and areas of our website may be restricted. You may also set or amend your web browser controls to accept or refuse cookies. As the means by which you can refuse cookies through your web browser controls vary from browser-to-browser, you should visit your browser's help menu for more information.

In addition, most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

The specific types of first and third party cookies served through our Websites and the purposes they perform are described in the table below (please note that the specific cookies served may vary depending on the specific Online Properties you visit):

Essential website cookies:

These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you with services available through our Websites and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas.

Name:__tlbcpvPurpose:Used to record unique visitor views of the consent banner.Provider:.termly.ioService:Termly View Service Privacy Policy  Country:United StatesType:http_cookieExpires in:1 year

Analytics and customization cookies:

These cookies collect information that is used either in aggregate form to help us understand how our Websites are being used or how effective our marketing campaigns are, or to help us customize our Websites for you.

Name:_gidPurpose:Keeps an entry of unique ID which is then used to come up with statistical data on website usage by visitors. It is a HTTP cookie type and expires after a browsing session.Provider:.stockcarfannation.comService:Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy  Country:United StatesType:http_cookieExpires in:1 day
Name:_gaPurpose:It records a particular ID used to come up with data about website usage by the user. It is a HTTP cookie that expires after 2 years.Provider:.stockcarfannation.comService:Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy  Country:United StatesType:http_cookieExpires in:1 year 11 months 29 days
Name:_gat#Purpose:Enables Google Analytics regulate the rate of requesting. It is a HTTP cookie type that lasts for a session.Provider:.stockcarfannation.comService:Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy  Country:United StatesType:http_cookieExpires in:1 minute

What about other tracking technologies, like web beacons?

Cookies are not the only way to recognize or track visitors to a website. We may use other, similar technologies from time to time, like web beacons (sometimes called "tracking pixels" or "clear gifs"). These are tiny graphics files that contain a unique identifier that enable us to recognize when someone has visited our Websites or opened an e-mail including them. This allows us, for example, to monitor the traffic patterns of users from one page within a website to another, to deliver or communicate with cookies, to understand whether you have come to the website from an online advertisement displayed on a third-party website, to improve site performance, and to measure the success of e-mail marketing campaigns. In many instances, these technologies are reliant on cookies to function properly, and so declining cookies will impair their functioning.

Do you use Flash cookies or Local Shared Objects?

Websites may also use so-called "Flash Cookies" (also known as Local Shared Objects or "LSOs") to, among other things, collect and store information about your use of our services, fraud prevention and for other site operations.

If you do not want Flash Cookies stored on your computer, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash Cookies storage using the tools contained in the Website Storage Settings Panel. You can also control Flash Cookies by going to the Global Storage Settings Panel and following the instructions (which may include instructions that explain, for example, how to delete existing Flash Cookies (referred to "information" on the Macromedia site), how to prevent Flash LSOs from being placed on your computer without your being asked, and (for Flash Player 8 and later) how to block Flash Cookies that are not being delivered by the operator of the page you are on at the time).

Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash Cookies may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications, including, potentially, Flash applications used in connection with our services or online content.

Do you serve targeted advertising?

Third parties may serve cookies on your computer or mobile device to serve advertising through our Websites. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services that you may be interested in. They may also employ technology that is used to measure the effectiveness of advertisements. This can be accomplished by them using cookies or web beacons to collect information about your visits to this and other sites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services of potential interest to you. The information collected through this process does not enable us or them to identify your name, contact details or other details that directly identify you unless you choose to provide these.

How often will you update this Cookie Policy?

We may update this Cookie Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to the cookies we use or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. Please therefore re-visit this Cookie Policy regularly to stay informed about our use of cookies and related technologies.

The date at the top of this Cookie Policy indicates when it was last updated.

Where can I get further information?

If you have any questions about our use of cookies or other technologies, please email us at [email protected] or by post to:

Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc.
77 Mastro Road
Calverton, NY 11933
United States
Phone: (+1)6318714945

DISCLAIMER

Last updated April 07, 2020


WEBSITE DISCLAIMER

The information provided by Stock Car Fan Nation, Inc. (“we,” “us” or “our”) on http://www.stockcarfannation.com (the “Site”) and our mobile application is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site and our mobile application is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site or our mobile application. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR OUR MOBILE APPLICATION OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE AND OUR MOBILE APPLICATION. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND OUR MOBILE APPLICATION AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE AND OUR MOBILE APPLICATION IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

EXTERNAL LINKS DISCLAIMER

The Site and our mobile application may contain (or you may be sent through the Site or our mobile application) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites and features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OF PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

PROFESSIONAL DISCLAIMER

The Site cannot and does not contain legal advice. The legal information is provided for general informational and educational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of legal advice. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE OR OUR MOBILE APPLICATION IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

AFFILIATES DISCLAIMER

The Site and our mobile application may contain links to affiliate websites, and we receive an affiliate commission for any purchases made by you on the affiliate website using such links. Our affiliates include the following:

  • Clickbank
  • CJ Affiliate by Conversant

TESTIMONIALS DISCLAIMER

The Site may contain testimonials by users of our products and/or services. These testimonials reflect the real-life experiences and opinions of such users. However, the experiences are personal to those particular users, and may not necessarily be representative of all users of our products and/or services. We do not claim, and you should not assume, that all users will have the same experiences. YOUR INDIVIDUAL RESULTS MAY VARY. 

The testimonials on the Site are submitted in various forms such as text, audio and/or video, and are reviewed by us before being posted. They appear on the Site verbatim as given by the users, except for the correction of grammar or typing errors. Some testimonials may have been shortened for the sake of brevity where the full testimonial contained extraneous information not relevant to the general public.

The views and opinions contained in the testimonials belong solely to the individual user and do not reflect our views and opinions. We are not affiliated with users who provide testimonials, and users are not paid or otherwise compensated for their testimonials.

The testimonials on the Site are not intended, nor should they be construed, as claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, mitigate, cure, prevent or otherwise be used for any disease or medical condition. No testimonials have been clinically proven or evaluated.